Our Directors

Directors represent the majority of cooperative sectors within Cooperative Network's membership. Sector directors may be board members or employees of any member cooperative, and at-large directors are board members of any member cooperative. Directors are eligible to serve four consecutive three-year terms. Elections in November at Cooperative Network's annual meeting

Executive Committee

Bill Zuhlke Bill Zuhlke Chair

Regional Supply

Land O'Lakes

Terri Dallas Terri Dallas Vice Chair

Testing & Breeding

Cooperative Resources International

Bob Topel Bob Topel Secretary

Dairy–Wisconsin

Foremost Farms USA

Staci Martin Staci Martin Treasurer

Farm Credit

Compeer Financial

Kelly Christianson Kelly Christianson Executive Committee Member

Local Supply–Minnesota

Northern Resources Cooperative

Credit Union–Minnesota

Richard Nesvold Richard Nesvold Director

Credit Union–Minnesota

SouthPoint Financial Credit Union

Credit Union–Wisconsin

Mary Bliss Mary Bliss Director

Credit Union–Wisconsin

Wisconsin Credit Union League

Michele Steien Michele Steien Director

Credit Union–Wisconsin

Co-op Credit Union

Dairy–Minnesota

Mark Berning Mark Berning Director

Dairy–Minnesota

Land O'Lakes

Dairy–Wisconsin

Bob Topel Bob Topel Secretary

Dairy–Wisconsin

Foremost Farms USA

Energy Distribution–Minnesota

Harlan Lanz Harlan Lanz Director

Energy Distribution–Minnesota

BENCO Electric Cooperative

Energy Distribution–Wisconsin

David Anderson David Anderson Director

Energy Distribution–Wisconsin

Riverland Energy

Energy Generation and Transmission

Greg Sacia Greg Sacia Director

Energy Generation and Transmission

Dairyland Power Cooperative

Farm Credit

Staci Martin Staci Martin Treasurer

Farm Credit

Compeer Financial

Health Care

Housing

Local Supply–Minnesota

Kelly Christianson Kelly Christianson Executive Committee Member

Local Supply–Minnesota

Northern Resources Cooperative

Local Supply–Wisconsin

Testing and Breeding

Terri Dallas Terri Dallas Vice Chair

Testing & Breeding

Cooperative Resources International

Mutual Insurance

Gregg Westigard Gregg Westigard Director

Mutual Insurance

Trade Lake Mutual Insurance Company

Regional Supply

Curt Eischens Curt Eischens Director

Regional Supply

CHS Inc.

Bill Zuhlke Bill Zuhlke Chair

Regional Supply

Land O'Lakes

Service

Telecommunications

Chad Young Chad Young Director

Telecommunications

Norvado

At Large

Minnesota

Brent Imker Brent Imker Director

At Large–Minnesota

South Central Electric Association

David Johnsrud David Johnsrud Director

At Large–Minnesota

CHS Inc.

Wisconsin

James Kinzie James Kinzie Director

At Large–Wisconsin

Bayfield Electric Cooperative

©2017 Cooperative Network | Site by Versa Studio